MAC-10 | Fade

CS2 Skin MAC-10 Fade

The MAC-10 Fade is a CS2/CS:GO skin from The Chop Shop Collection and was introduced 11 years ago on 26 May 2015. The skin is mil-spec rarity. It has a float score between 0 and 0.08 making it available in wear conditions ranging from Factory New to Minimal Wear.

The Fade is available in souvenir quality and can be obtained by crafting a normal variant into a souvenir skin during CS2 majors.

Compare MAC-10 | Fade Skin Prices

The cheapest price for MAC-10 | Fade is $57.09.

Prices compared across 11 marketplaces. Lowest prices for each variant are highlighted.

Lowest prices by variant

The lowest available price for each variant across all marketplaces.

Normal

VariantLowest PriceMarket
FNFactory New$57.09SkinSwap logoSkinSwap
MWMinimal Wear$68.07PirateSwap logoPirateSwap

Souvenir

VariantLowest PriceMarket
FNFactory New$143.83Steam logoSteam
Prices in USDFN Factory NewMW Minimal WearFT Field-TestedWW Well-WornBS Battle-ScarredV VanillaGreen = lowest price
MAC-10 | Fade Normal skin prices by marketplace
MarketplaceFactory NewMinimal Wear
Steam$87.75$105.45
Tradeit.GG$58.76$78.13
CS.MONEY$62.14$73.01
PirateSwap$68.42$68.07
DMarket$139.99No listings
SkinSwap$57.09$75.70
Skin.Land$62.33$77.96
white.market$60.87$78.72
Market.CSGO$60.78$81.01
Skinport$64.25$84.58
iTrade.GG$89.96No listings

DMarket logoDMarket

Factory New
$139.99
Minimal Wear
No listings

iTrade.GG logoiTrade.GG

Factory New
$89.96
Minimal Wear
No listings
MAC-10 | Fade Souvenir skin prices by marketplace
MarketplaceFactory New
Steam$143.83
Tradeit.GGNo listings
CS.MONEYNo listings
PirateSwap$175.24
DMarketNo listings
SkinSwapNo listings
Skin.LandNo listings
white.marketNo listings
Market.CSGONo listings
SkinportNo listings
iTrade.GGNo listings

Tradeit.GG logoTradeit.GG

Factory New
No listings

CS.MONEY logoCS.MONEY

Factory New
No listings

DMarket logoDMarket

Factory New
No listings

SkinSwap logoSkinSwap

Factory New
No listings

Skin.Land logoSkin.Land

Factory New
No listings

white.market logowhite.market

Factory New
No listings

Market.CSGO logoMarket.CSGO

Factory New
No listings

Skinport logoSkinport

Factory New
No listings

iTrade.GG logoiTrade.GG

Factory New
No listings

Containers

The MAC-10 Fade can be unboxed from the following containers:

Flavor Text

This isn't just a weapon, it's a conversation piece - Imogen, Arms Dealer In Training


All Fade Skins

R8 Revolver

Covert Pistol
R8 Revolver Fade
$72.22 - $180.00$72.98 - $175.63$1227.79 - $1227.79
The Revolver Case Collection R8 Revolver Fade Skin & Pricing Details

AWP

Covert Sniper Rifle
AWP Fade
$874.49 - $1458.77$1296.74 - $1296.74
The Control Collection AWP Fade Skin & Pricing Details

M4A1-S

Covert Rifle
M4A1-S Fade
$288.08 - $467.35$424.61 - $686.56
The Sport & Field Collection M4A1-S Fade Skin & Pricing Details

UMP-45

Classified SMG
UMP-45 Fade
$150.05 - $386.50$75.00 - $244.56
The 2021 Dust 2 Collection UMP-45 Fade Skin & Pricing Details

Glock-18

Restricted Pistol
Glock-18 Fade
$1837.22 - $2560.70$4015.84 - $4015.84
The Assault Collection Glock-18 Fade Skin & Pricing Details

MP7

Restricted SMG
MP7 Fade
$8.02 - $64.00$24.79 - $52.42
The 2018 Inferno Collection MP7 Fade Skin & Pricing Details

MAC-10

Mil-spec SMG
MAC-10 Fade
$57.09 - $139.99$143.83 - $175.24
The Chop Shop Collection MAC-10 Fade Skin & Pricing Details

Alternative MAC-10 Skins

Below are some alternative CS2 skins of Mil-spec rarity for the MAC-10:

Aloha

Mil-spec SMG
MAC-10 Aloha
$0.84 - $27.04$4.47 - $14.07
The Operation Hydra Collection MAC-10 Aloha Skin & Pricing Details

Amber Fade

Mil-spec SMG
MAC-10 Amber Fade
$15.35 - $504.27$16.48 - $52.63

Carnivore

Mil-spec SMG
MAC-10 Carnivore
$0.24 - $6.13$0.28 - $9.83

Classic Crate

Mil-spec SMG
MAC-10 Classic Crate
$0.22 - $33.68$0.15 - $7.53$55.76 - $55.76

Copper Borre

Mil-spec SMG
MAC-10 Copper Borre
$77.60 - $529.29

Ensnared

Mil-spec SMG
MAC-10 Ensnared
$0.05 - $1.41$0.05 - $2.00$84.90 - $84.90
The Dreams & Nightmares Collection MAC-10 Ensnared Skin & Pricing Details

Lapis Gator

Mil-spec SMG
MAC-10 Lapis Gator
$0.63 - $9.00$0.77 - $6.99$9.93 - $9.93

Light Box

Mil-spec SMG
MAC-10 Light Box
$0.05 - $1.97$0.06 - $5.54$297.57 - $341.24
The Kilowatt Collection MAC-10 Light Box Skin & Pricing Details