Galil AR | Akoben

CS2 Skin Galil AR Akoben

The Galil AR Akoben is a CS2/CS:GO skin from The Prisma Collection and was introduced 7 years ago on 13 March 2019. The skin is mil-spec rarity. It has a float score between 0 and 0.75 making it available in wear conditions ranging from Factory New to Battle-Scarred.

The Akoben has a 79.92% chance of being unboxed from a weapon case in Standard quality. The chance of unboxing it in StatTrak quality is much lower at 7.99%.

The Akoben is available in souvenir quality and can be obtained by crafting a normal variant into a souvenir skin during CS2 majors.

Compare Galil AR | Akoben Skin Prices

The cheapest price for Galil AR | Akoben is $0.23.

Prices compared across 11 marketplaces. Lowest prices for each variant are highlighted.

Lowest prices by variant

The lowest available price for each variant across all marketplaces.

Normal

VariantLowest PriceMarket
FNFactory New$3.67white.market logowhite.market
MWMinimal Wear$0.48PirateSwap logoPirateSwap
FTField-Tested$0.24SkinSwap logoSkinSwap
WWWell-Worn$0.30CS.MONEY logoCS.MONEY
BSBattle-Scarred$0.23CS.MONEY logoCS.MONEY

StatTrak™

VariantLowest PriceMarket
FNFactory New$2.66CS.MONEY logoCS.MONEY
MWMinimal Wear$0.93CS.MONEY logoCS.MONEY
FTField-Tested$0.30CS.MONEY logoCS.MONEY
WWWell-Worn$0.54PirateSwap logoPirateSwap
BSBattle-Scarred$0.27PirateSwap logoPirateSwap
Prices in USDFN Factory NewMW Minimal WearFT Field-TestedWW Well-WornBS Battle-ScarredV VanillaGreen = lowest price
Galil AR | Akoben Normal skin prices by marketplace
MarketplaceFactory NewMinimal WearField-TestedWell-WornBattle-Scarred
Steam$5.87$0.72$0.46$0.39$0.42
Tradeit.GG$4.19$0.51$0.25$0.34$0.25
CS.MONEY$4.35$0.51$0.27$0.30$0.23
PirateSwap$3.72$0.48$0.27$0.34$0.26
DMarket$24.68$0.99$0.42No listings$1.00
SkinSwap$4.18$0.49$0.24$0.36$0.26
Skin.Land$4.42$0.50$0.27$0.39$0.27
white.market$3.67$0.51$0.26$0.38$0.26
Market.CSGO$5.20$0.56$0.27$0.42$0.27
Skinport$4.17$0.50$0.24$0.35$0.24
iTrade.GGNo listingsNo listingsNo listingsNo listingsNo listings

iTrade.GG logoiTrade.GG

Factory New
No listings
Minimal Wear
No listings
Field-Tested
No listings
Well-Worn
No listings
Battle-Scarred
No listings
Galil AR | Akoben StatTrak™ skin prices by marketplace
MarketplaceFactory NewMinimal WearField-TestedWell-WornBattle-Scarred
Steam$4.14$1.36$0.48$0.65$0.40
Tradeit.GG$3.08$0.95$0.34No listings$0.36
CS.MONEY$2.66$0.93$0.30$0.57$0.30
PirateSwap$3.04$1.13$0.36$0.54$0.27
DMarketNo listings$3.11No listingsNo listings$1.00
SkinSwap$2.88$0.93$0.32$0.54$0.36
Skin.Land$3.01$0.94$0.32$0.54$0.46
white.market$3.03$0.96$0.34$0.57$0.38
Market.CSGO$3.03$1.05$0.36$0.79$0.52
Skinport$3.23$1.00$0.30$0.65$0.35
iTrade.GGNo listingsNo listingsNo listingsNo listingsNo listings

DMarket logoDMarket

Factory New
No listings
Minimal Wear
$3.11
Field-Tested
No listings
Well-Worn
No listings
Battle-Scarred
$1.00

iTrade.GG logoiTrade.GG

Factory New
No listings
Minimal Wear
No listings
Field-Tested
No listings
Well-Worn
No listings
Battle-Scarred
No listings

Containers

The Galil AR Akoben can be unboxed from the following containers:

Weapon CasePrisma Case

Consumer Grade Container
Prisma Case
Offers starting from$1.16
Introduced: 13 March 2019

Description

Appearance

A rust-colored pattern has been spray painted over a white base.

Flavor Text

Your personal battle cry


All Akoben Skins

MP7

Mil-spec SMG
MP7 Akoben
$0.29 - $35.00$0.36 - $5.18
The Spectrum Collection MP7 Akoben Skin & Pricing Details

Galil AR

Mil-spec Rifle
Galil AR Akoben
$0.23 - $24.68$0.27 - $10.83

Alternative Galil AR Skins

Below are some alternative CS2 skins of Mil-spec rarity for the Galil AR:

Amber Fade

Mil-spec Rifle
Galil AR Amber Fade
$3.36 - $252.75$1.22 - $26.73
The 2021 Dust 2 Collection Galil AR Amber Fade Skin & Pricing Details

Aqua Terrace

Mil-spec Rifle
Galil AR Aqua Terrace
$92.50 - $500.00$284.69 - $284.69

Black Sand

Mil-spec Rifle
Galil AR Black Sand
$0.46 - $40.96$0.36 - $12.24

Blue Titanium

Mil-spec Rifle
Galil AR Blue Titanium
$35.17 - $45.91$12.37 - $21.00$179.32 - $179.32
The eSports 2013 Winter Collection Galil AR Blue Titanium Skin & Pricing Details

Destroyer

Mil-spec Rifle
Galil AR Destroyer
$0.05 - $2.50$0.06 - $1.00

Dusk Ruins

Mil-spec Rifle
Galil AR Dusk Ruins
$4.24 - $400.00$3.69 - $39.22

Kami

Mil-spec Rifle
Galil AR Kami
$1.09 - $26.48$1.39 - $11.77$65.93 - $65.93
The Huntsman Collection Galil AR Kami Skin & Pricing Details

Metallic Squeezer

Mil-spec Rifle
Galil AR Metallic Squeezer
$0.18 - $4.20$0.26 - $10.00