MAC-10 | Calf Skin

CS2 Skin MAC-10 Calf Skin

The MAC-10 Calf Skin is a CS2/CS:GO skin from The 2018 Inferno Collection and was introduced 7 years ago on 01 September 2018. The skin is industrial rarity. It has a float score between 0 and 1 making it available in wear conditions ranging from Factory New to Battle-Scarred.

The Calf Skin is available in souvenir quality and can be obtained by crafting a normal variant into a souvenir skin during CS2 majors.

Compare MAC-10 | Calf Skin Skin Prices

The cheapest price for MAC-10 | Calf Skin is $0.07.

Prices compared across 11 marketplaces. Lowest prices for each variant are highlighted.

Lowest prices by variant

The lowest available price for each variant across all marketplaces.

Normal

VariantLowest PriceMarket
FNFactory New$0.86Skinport logoSkinport
MWMinimal Wear$0.19white.market logowhite.market
FTField-Tested$0.08Skinport logoSkinport
WWWell-Worn$0.09Market.CSGO logoMarket.CSGO
BSBattle-Scarred$0.07Market.CSGO logoMarket.CSGO

Souvenir

VariantLowest PriceMarket
FNFactory New$3.68CS.MONEY logoCS.MONEY
MWMinimal Wear$0.58Skinport logoSkinport
FTField-Tested$0.18Skinport logoSkinport
WWWell-Worn$0.10PirateSwap logoPirateSwap
BSBattle-Scarred$0.09PirateSwap logoPirateSwap
Prices in USDFN Factory NewMW Minimal WearFT Field-TestedWW Well-WornBS Battle-ScarredV VanillaGreen = lowest price
MAC-10 | Calf Skin Normal skin prices by marketplace
MarketplaceFactory NewMinimal WearField-TestedWell-WornBattle-Scarred
Steam$1.14$0.26$0.14$0.12$0.10
Tradeit.GG$0.91$0.20$0.11$0.10$0.10
CS.MONEY$0.92$0.38$0.13$0.10$0.22
PirateSwap$0.97$0.21$0.11$0.13$0.11
DMarket$9.72$0.80$1.00$0.17$0.17
SkinSwap$0.87$0.22$0.10$0.11$0.10
Skin.Land$0.92$0.23$0.11$0.76$0.54
white.market$0.89$0.19$0.10$0.10$0.09
Market.CSGO$0.91$0.19$0.11$0.09$0.07
Skinport$0.86$0.22$0.08$0.09$0.09
iTrade.GG$1.41$0.27$0.12No listingsNo listings

iTrade.GG logoiTrade.GG

Factory New
$1.41
Minimal Wear
$0.27
Field-Tested
$0.12
Well-Worn
No listings
Battle-Scarred
No listings
MAC-10 | Calf Skin Souvenir skin prices by marketplace
MarketplaceFactory NewMinimal WearField-TestedWell-WornBattle-Scarred
Steam$5.12$0.65$0.24$0.21$0.10
Tradeit.GG$4.52No listingsNo listingsNo listingsNo listings
CS.MONEY$3.68$0.61$0.31$0.22$1.20
PirateSwap$4.56$0.59$0.21$0.10$0.09
DMarketNo listings$0.99$0.23$0.30$0.45
SkinSwap$3.97$0.63$0.28$0.20$0.24
Skin.Land$3.97$0.71$0.96$0.40$1.91
white.market$4.18$0.59$0.23$0.14$0.26
Market.CSGO$4.77$0.75$0.22$0.45$5.01
Skinport$4.02$0.58$0.18$0.85$0.12
iTrade.GGNo listingsNo listingsNo listingsNo listingsNo listings

Tradeit.GG logoTradeit.GG

Factory New
$4.52
Minimal Wear
No listings
Field-Tested
No listings
Well-Worn
No listings
Battle-Scarred
No listings

iTrade.GG logoiTrade.GG

Factory New
No listings
Minimal Wear
No listings
Field-Tested
No listings
Well-Worn
No listings
Battle-Scarred
No listings

Containers

The MAC-10 Calf Skin can be unboxed from the following containers:

Souvenir PackageShanghai 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package

Consumer Grade Container
Shanghai 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package
Offers starting from$4.70
Introduced: 27 November 2024

Souvenir PackageCopenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package

Consumer Grade Container
Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package
Offers starting from$2.40
Introduced: 14 March 2024

Souvenir PackageParis 2023 Inferno Souvenir Package

Consumer Grade Container
Paris 2023 Inferno Souvenir Package
Offers starting from$1.80
Introduced: 05 May 2023

Souvenir PackageRio 2022 Inferno Souvenir Package

Consumer Grade Container
Rio 2022 Inferno Souvenir Package
Offers starting from$3.93
Introduced: 21 October 2022

Souvenir PackageAntwerp 2022 Inferno Souvenir Package

Consumer Grade Container
Antwerp 2022 Inferno Souvenir Package
Offers starting from$3.11
Introduced: 03 May 2022

Souvenir PackageStockholm 2021 Inferno Souvenir Package

Consumer Grade Container
Stockholm 2021 Inferno Souvenir Package
Offers starting from$2.95
Introduced: 22 October 2021

Souvenir PackageBerlin 2019 Inferno Souvenir Package

Consumer Grade Container
Berlin 2019 Inferno Souvenir Package
Offers starting from$7.82
Introduced:

Souvenir PackageKatowice 2019 Inferno Souvenir Package

Consumer Grade Container
Katowice 2019 Inferno Souvenir Package
Offers starting from$15.79
Introduced:

Souvenir PackageLondon 2018 Inferno Souvenir Package

Consumer Grade Container
London 2018 Inferno Souvenir Package
Offers starting from$14.08
Introduced:

Description

Appearance

It has been hand painted with a brown checkerboard pattern and white accents.

Flavor Text

Included with the $1,050 Premium Package


All Calf Skin Skins

MAC-10

Industrial SMG
MAC-10 Calf Skin
$0.07 - $9.72$0.09 - $5.12
The 2018 Inferno Collection MAC-10 Calf Skin Skin & Pricing Details

Alternative MAC-10 Skins

Below are some alternative CS2 skins of Industrial rarity for the MAC-10:

Silver

Industrial SMG
MAC-10 Silver
$0.26 - $1.00$5.82 - $40.00

Commuter

Industrial SMG
MAC-10 Commuter
$7.82 - $626.82$57.73 - $100000.00

Palm

Industrial SMG
MAC-10 Palm
$0.02 - $10.24$1.12 - $250.00
The Dust 2 Collection MAC-10 Palm Skin & Pricing Details

Candy Apple

Industrial SMG
MAC-10 Candy Apple
$0.20 - $1.48$6.60 - $56.12

Echoing Sands

Industrial SMG
MAC-10 Echoing Sands
$0.15 - $24.87$0.18 - $20.00

Acid Hex

Industrial SMG
MAC-10 Acid Hex
$0.02 - $0.62$11.15 - $35.07

Snow Splash

Industrial SMG
MAC-10 Snow Splash
$0.01 - $20.00$8.23 - $85.16